Dinner Reservation Confirmation
You will have the option to provide your credit card digitally once your request has been confirmed. Or you can call 1-709-464-3377 once it is confirmed.
There are often 2 choices for the main course, please indicate if there are any choices you will not eat (this does not include our special vegan/vegetarian options) Chicken, Lamb, Salmon, Cod, Pork, Duck
please indicate how many people have these allergies. Ex in a party of four: 2XNA 1X celiac 1Xceliac and lactose intolerant.
Please see the bottom of the form for common clarifications and specificities we require
WE OFTEN REQUIRE FURTHER DETAIL WHEN ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ALLERGIES AND SENSITIVTIES ARE LISTED. PLEASE EDIT THE ALLERGIES SECTION IF ANY APPLY TO YOU
Celiac: If you indicate celiac no gluten will be used in the preparation of your meal. Please note that we cannot guarantee zero cross contamination, but we will be very mindful.
Gluten Intolerant: To us this means gluten bothers you, you don't wish to have it served to you, but it is not an allergy. If you are ok with some gluten (like a light flouring of meat or you are ok with it in a dessert, but you don't want have a 3 course meal with lots of gluten) please let us know.
Lactose Intolerant: If you lists someone as lactose intolerant please let us know if that includes butter as this is often used in our dishes. Better understanding the types of food you can eat (no cheese or some cheese, no cream, some cream/milk but not a heavy creamy sauce..) is helpful to us.
Seafood: if you indicate seafood please specify if this is both fish and shellfish and the extremity of the allergy. Can you be in an open kitchen restaurant if it is being cooked for others.
Vegan: If someone identifies as vegan we interpret this to mean that guest will not eat any meat, dairy (eggs, butter, milk/cream) or bi-products of animals (ex chicken broth).
Vegetarian: If someone identifies as a vegetarian we will offer a menu that does not include meat OR fish, but it may contain products from animals such as milk, eggs.
Pescatarian: If someone in the reservation does not eat meat, but will eat fish please identify them as a pescatarian on our forms.